Friday 23rd Feb

         

The Meeting Place, Stonelaw Road, RUTHERGLEN G73 3EG

 

7:30pm

Sunday 25th March 

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT * *

 

8:00pm

Tuesday 10th April

         

The Admiral, Waterloo Street, GLASGOW G2 7DA (opening for Allan Taylor)

 

8:00pm

Saturday 14th April

         

Craigmore Club, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE PA20 9LE

 

7:30pm

Tuesday 24th April

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago  Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

 

8:00pm

Thursday 3rd May

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

 

8:00pm

Friday 4th May

         

Vine and Canvas, Hope Street, GLASGOW G2 6AB * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

 

8:00pm

Friday 25th May

         
Music Festival, Village Green, STRATHYRE FK18 8NA  ***
  9:00pm

Tuesday 29th May

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

 

8:00pm

Friday 1st June

         

Smith Memorial Hall DARNICK TD6 9AH (near Melrose)

 

8:00pm

Tuesday 5th June

         

Victoria Park House Hotel, Ferry Road, LEITH EH6 4NN

 

8:00pm

Tuesday 26th June

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

 

8:00pm

Saturday 30th June

         

Craigdarroch Arms Hotel, MONIAIVE DG3 4HN

  8:00pm

Tuesday 31st July

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB  *

 

8:00pm

Wednesday 1st Aug

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT *(Edinburgh Festival Fringe)

 

8:00pm

Tuesday 14th Aug

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB **

  8:00pm

Monday 20th Aug

         

Tower Mill, HAWICK TD9 0AE

 

7:30pm

Thursday 6th Sep

         

Strathearn Artspace, Comrie Street, CRIEFF PH7 4AX

  7:30pm

Wednesday 19th Sep

         

Bistro Guy, Gillygate, YORK YO31 7EQ *

  7:00pm

Thursday 20th Sep

         

Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, YORK YO1 7PP *

(opening for The Askew Sisters)

  7:30pm

Tuesday 25th Sep

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane,GLASGOW G12 8PB *

  8:00pm

Saturday 20th Oct

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY *

  9:00pm

Tuesday 30th Oct

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

  8:00pm

Friday 2nd Nov

         

Lambhill Stables, Canal Bank North, GLASGOW G22 6RD 

  8:00pm

 

         

 

   
                 
                 
 2019
               
                 
Tuesday 12th Mar          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

  8:00pm
Monday 18th Mar          

Rugby Club, Bridgehaugh Park, STIRLING FK9 5AP

  8:00pm
Fri 22nd Mar          

Private House Concert,Longmont, COLORADO *

   7:00pm
Tuesday 23rd Apr          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB *

  8:00pm
Monday 6th May          

Tower Mill, High Street, HAWICK TD9 0AE *

  7:30pm
Tuesday 21st May          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12  8PB

  8:00pm
Tuesday 18th June          

Voodoo Rooms, West Register Street, EDINBURGH EH2 2AA

  7:30pm
Saturday 20th July          
Aikman's, Bell Street, St ANDREWS KY16 9UX * 
 
  9:00pm
Tuesday 30th July          
The Admiral, Waterloo Street, GLASGOW G2 7DA
  8:00pm
Monday 30th Sep          

The Green Hotel, The Muirs, KINROSS KY13 8AS

  8:00pm
Friday 25th Oct          

Dalry Folk Club, 14 New Street, DALRY KA24 5AG

  8:00pm
                 
2020                
                 
Saturday 29th Feb           Craigmore Club, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE PA20 9LE   8:00pm
                 

 

 

 

 All gigs -:

Tim Black - guitar, mandolin, vocals

John Hinshelwood - vocals, guitar

Ed McGlone - bass, Chapman stick, vocals

 

except  *   John solo

             ** John and Tim

 

 

                       MORE TO FOLLOW SOON – WATCH THIS SPACE