Friday 23rd Feb

         

The Meeting Place, Stonelaw Road, RUTHERGLEN G73 3EG

     

7:30pm

Sunday 25th March 

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT * *

     

8:00pm

Tuesday 10th April

         

The Admiral, Waterloo Street, GLASGOW G2 7DA (opening for Allan Taylor)

     

8:00pm

Saturday 14th April

         

Craigmore Club, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE PA20 9LE

     

7:30pm

Tuesday 24th April

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago  Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

     

8:00pm

Thursday 3rd May

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

     

8:00pm

Friday 4th May

         

Vine and Canvas, Hope Street, GLASGOW G2 6AB * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

     

8:00pm

Friday 25th May

         
Music Festival, Village Green, STRATHYRE FK18 8NA  ***
      9:00pm

Tuesday 29th May

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

     

8:00pm

Friday 1st June

         

Smith Memorial Hall DARNICK TD6 9AH (near Melrose)

     

8:00pm

Tuesday 5th June

         

Victoria Park House Hotel, Ferry Road, LEITH EH6 4NN

     

8:00pm

Tuesday 26th June

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

     

8:00pm

Saturday 30th June

         

Craigdarroch Arms Hotel, MONIAIVE DG3 4HN

      8:00pm

Tuesday 31st July

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB  *

     

8:00pm

Wednesday 1st Aug

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT *(Edinburgh Festival Fringe)

     

8:00pm

Tuesday 14th Aug

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB **

      8:00pm

Monday 20th Aug

         

Tower Mill, HAWICK TD9 0AE

     

7:30pm

Thursday 6th Sep

         

Strathearn Artspace, Comrie Street, CRIEFF PH7 4AX

      7:30pm

Wednesday 19th Sep

         

Bistro Guy, Gillygate, YORK YO31 7EQ *

      7:00pm

Thursday 20th Sep

         

Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, YORK YO1 7PP *

(opening for The Askew Sisters)

      7:30pm

Tuesday 25th Sep

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane,GLASGOW G12 8PB *

      8:00pm

Saturday 20th Oct

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY *

      9:00pm

Tuesday 30th Oct

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

      8:00pm

Friday 2nd Nov

         

Lambhill Stables, Canal Bank North, GLASGOW G22 6RD 

      8:00pm

 

         

 

       
                     
                     
 2019
                   
                     
Tuesday 12th Mar          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

      8:00pm
Monday 18th Mar          

Rugby Club, Bridgehaugh Park, STIRLING FK9 5AP

      8:00pm
Fri 22nd Mar          

Private House Concert,Longmont, COLORADO *

      7:00pm
Tuesday 23rd Apr          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB *

      8:00pm
Monday 6th May          

Tower Mill, High Street, HAWICK TD9 0AE *

      7:30pm
Tuesday 21st May          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12  8PB

      8:00pm
Tuesday 30th July          
The Admiral, Waterloo Street, GLASGOW G2 7DA
      8:00pm
Tuesday 27th Aug          
Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB
      8:00pm
Monday 30th Sep           The Green Hotel, The Muirs, KINROSS KY13 8AS       8:00pm
Friday 25th Oct          

Dalry Folk Club, New Street, DALRY KA24 5AG

      8:00pm
Tuesday 29th Oct          

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB **

      8:00pm
Saturday 16th Nov           Vine and Canvas, Hope Street, GLASGOW G2 6AB       7:30pm
Friday 22nd Nov
          Georgian Hotel, Lefroy Street, COATBRIDGE ML5 1LZ       7:30pm
             (opening for Bob Cheevers and Geoff Haves)        
2020                    
                     
Saturday 22nd Feb           Craigmore Club, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE  PA20 9LE        8:00pm
Friday 20th March          
Lochwinnoch Arts Festival (venue tbc)
       9:00pm

 

 

 

 All gigs -:

Tim Black - guitar, mandolin, vocals

John Hinshelwood - vocals, guitar

Ed McGlone - bass, Chapman stick, vocals

 

except  *   John solo

             ** John and Tim

 

 

                       MORE TO FOLLOW SOON – WATCH THIS SPACE